Calendar 2012

LU 23.12 / 20h00 / Documentary Mondays
THE HARDEST OF CHOICES
@Czech Centre
More >>>

LU 30.01 / 20h00 / Documentary Mondays
Sanctity Growers
Vanzatorul de Pasari
@Czech Centre
More >>>

MI 1.02 / 19h00 / Listening Party
AD 170 Dvorak Remastered
@Czech Centre
More >>>

JO 9.02 / No Silence, Please!
Metropolis & Cool Haters
@Czech Centre
More>>>

LU 13.02 / Documentary Mondays
Solar Eclipse
@Czech Centre
More>>>

MI 22.02 – JO 23.02
Best of CZECH VIDEO ART (1997 – 2011)
@Czech Centre
More>>>

LU 20.02 / MI 23.02
Cursuri de Limba Cehă
@Czech Centre
More>>>

LU 27.02 / Documentary Mondays
Czech Peace
@Czech Centre
More>>>

DU 11.03 / spectacol de teatru
Cabina artistelor de Arnošt Goldflam (în prezența dramaturgului)
regia: Alexandru Mazgareanu
@Arcub
More>>>

MO 12.03 / 18H00 / Debate, exhibition opening and film screening
Voices of Freedom: Radio Free Europe during the Cold War Era
@ Facultatea de Științe Politice, Universitatea din București
More>>>

TU 13.03 – SU 18.03 / Documentary Film Festival on Human Rights
One World Romania / 5th edition
@ Scala, Corso, Eforie, Union, Noul Cinematograf si Regizorului Român, Czech Centre…
More>>>

TH 15.03 / 18H00 / Film screening during Bookfest
Vaclav Havel – Prague Castle
@ Timișoara
More>>>

MO 26.03 / 20H00 / Documentary Mondays
Kick Off (in collaboration with the Austrian Cultural Forum)
@ Czech Centre
More>>>

MO 2.04 / 20H00 / Documentary Mondays
Echoes of One World Romania – The New World / Jaan Tootsen / Estonia / 2011
@ Czech Centre
More>>>

MI 4.04 / Book Launching
Economics of Good and Evil by Tomas Sedlacek
More>>>

MO 23.04 / 20H00 / Documentary Mondays
Echoes of One World Romania – Mr. Triska’s Epoch Making Trip to Russia / Filip Remunda / 2011
@ Czech Centre
More>>>

MO 30.04 / 20H00 / Documentary Mondays
Echoes of One World Romania – Our School / Mona Nicoară, Miruna Coca-Cozma / România / 2011
@ Czech Centre
More>>>

TH 3.05 / 18H00 / Exhibition
Ion Bârlădeanu
@ Czech Centre Prague
More>>>

JO 3.05 – DU 6.05 / Timishort
Mr. Badger / Graffitiger
@Timiş Cinema, AULA BCUT
More>>>

SA 5.05 / 18H00 / 22H00 / Timișoara Theatre Fest
Farm in the cave
@ sala 2, Civik Park
More>>>

MO 7.05 / 20H00 / Documentary Mondays
Echoes of One World Romania Autumn Gold
@ Czech Centre
More>>>

JO 11.05 / European Film Festival
Lidice
More>>>

SA 12.05 / Concert
Concert Gabriela și Cristian Fierbințeanu
@ Cafe v lese, Prague
More>>>

MO 14.05 / 20H00 / Documentary Mondays
Závod ke dnu
@ Czech Centre
More>>>

SA 19.05 – SU 20.05 / Photo marathon inspired by the Czech Literature + Party
Cuvinte pe peliculă
@ Czech Centre
More>>>

JO 24.o5 Expoziție
Cuvinte pe Peliculă
@Fotoanexa
More>>>

MO 21.05 / 20H00 / Documentary Mondays
The Eye Over Prague
@ Czech Centre
More>>>

MO 28. 05 / 20H00 / Documentary Mondays
Generation Singles
@ Czech Centre
More>>>

TH 30. 05 / Exhibition
David Možný: Rahova
Fotoanexa
More>>>

TH 31.05 / 18H00 / Discussion
Panel houses in videos, images and discussion with David Možný
@ Czech Centre
More>>>

MI 30.05 / 7H00 / Night of literature
Lecturi din Vaclav Havel, Tomas Sedlacek, Martin Vopenka
@ Vila Lovendal
More>>>

TH 31.05 / 16H00 / Book Launching
Drum spre niciunde de Martin Vopěnka
@ Bookfest
More>>>

SA 2.06 / Proiecție film documentar @ Small Cinemas Conference
Solar Eclipse
More>>>

TH 7 iunie / 21H00 / IRAF
Expozitia “O Pribjehi”, prima trilogie ceheasca de benzi desenate dedicata povestirilor romilor
@ Gradina Uranus
More>>>

TH 7.06 – SU 10.06 / Concert at IRAF
Mario Bihari & Bachtale Apsa
More>>>

WE 13.06 / 19H00 / Cinepolitica
Filme oficiale de instructaj ale poliției politice din Cehoslovacia
@ MTR
More>>>

TH 14.06 Film Festival Cinepolitica
Films in memoriam Vaclav Havel
@ Muzeul Țăranului Român
More>>>

FR 15.06 – SU 17.06 / Street Delivery
Guerrila Knitting
@ Arthur Verona
More>>>

FR 15.06 / 21H00 / Street Delivery
Trafacka: Temple of Freedom
@ Grădina Verona
More>>>

SA 16.06 / 18H00 / Cinepolitica
All That Glitters
@ Cinema Studio
More>>>

WE 20.06 / Zeppelin #41
Projektil. Arhitecturi publice în Cehia
@ Aula Magna Biblioteca Centrala Universitara
More >>>

FR 22.06 / Night of Cultural Institutes
Full night of surprises
@ Czech Centre
More>>>

LU 25.06 / Documentary Mondays
Roma Boys
@ Czech Centre
More>>>

7.08 / 22:00 / ARTmania
Year of the Devil
@ Sibiu, Grădina Barocă
More>>>

15 – 19.08 / Fân Fest
All That Glitters
@ Roșia Montană
More>>>

16 – 18.08 / Festival de cultură cehă în Banat
Jan Budař, OTK și alte formații
@ Eibenthal
More>>>

18.08 / Festivalul de film istoric Râșnov
Lidice
@Râșnov
More>>>

18 – 31.08 / SPACES: CENTRUL CIVIC AL CHIȘINĂULUI
PROGRAM de rezidență cu participarea 3*2*1*0 (Jarek SEDLAK, Michal MACUDA, Lea HAWERLANDOVA, Mak HUSTOLES)
@ Asociația Oberlicht, Chișinău, Moldova
More>>>

27 – 29.08 / SPACES: CENTRUL CIVIC AL CHIȘINĂULUI
Auto*Mat, All That Glitters, Trafacka
@ Apartament Deschis, Chișinău, Moldova
More>>>

2 – 8.09 / Medias Central European Film Festival „7+1“
Flower Buds, Leaving, Nick’s Family
@ Mediaș
More>>>

DU 9.09 / Screening
FAMU Shorts
@ Terasa Control
More>>>

LU 17.09 / 20h00 / Documentary Mondays
Věra 68
@ Czech Centre
More>>>

LU 24.09 / 20h00 / Documentary Mondays
Love in the grave
@ Czech Centre
More>>>

LU 24 – VI 28.09 / 10:00 – 14:00 / Explore Dance Festival
Workshop de light design cu Jan Beneš
@ UNATC
More>>>

VI 29.09 / 19h00 / Explore Dance Festival
Já tady ty tam / Me here you there
@ WASP
More>>>

LU 1.10 / 20h00 / Documentary Mondays
Worldstar
@ Czech Centre
More>>>

LU 1.10 / 18h00 / Curs de limba cehă
Începători
@ Czech Centre
More>>>

LU 3.10 / 18h00 / Curs de limba cehă
Avansați
@ Czech Centre
More>>>

MI 3.10. / SOUNDCZECH
Concert Vertigo Quintet
@ Green Hours
More>>>

JO 4.10 / SOUNDCZECH
Concert Vertigo Quintet
@ Atrium, Sibiu
More>>>

VI 5.- DU14.10. / Animest
Retrospectivă Jiří Trnka + Expoziție
Proiecție Alois Nebel + Expoziție
@ București
More>>>

VI 12.10 / SOUNDCZECH
Concert Floex
@ Fabrica de Pensule, Cluj
More>>>

SÂ 13.10 / SOUNDCZECH
Concert Lesní zvěř + Floex
@ MTR
More>>>

Lu 15.10 / SOUNDCZECH
Concert Floex
@ Astra Film Festival
More>>>

LU 15 – DU 21.10 / Astra Film Festival
Solar Eclipse, Private Universe
@ Sibiu
More>>>

LU 15.10 / 20H00 / Documentary Mondays
Year of Marihuana
@ Centrul Ceh
More >>>

MI 17.10 / SOUNDCZECH
Concert Tara Fuki
@ Green Hours
More>>>

VI 19.10 / SOUNDCZECH
Concert DVA
@ Astra Film Festival
More>>>

SÂ 20.10 / SOUNDCZECH
Concert Fiordmoss + Dva
@ MTR
More>>>

LU 29.10 / 20H00 / Documentary Mondays
Trafacka
@ Czech Centre
More>>>

LU 22.10 / SOUNDCZECH
Concert Fiordmoss + DVA
@ Fabrica de Pensule, Cluj
More>>>

MI 31.10 / SOUNDCZECH
Concert + Intervention MAMAPAPABANDA
@ Dianei 4
More>>>

MI 31.10 – JO 15.11 / One World Romania on Tour
@ Brasov, Timisoara, Cluj, Resita, Tg. Mures, Galati, Sighetu Marmatiei, Miercurea Ciuc, Sf. Gheorghe, Chisinau, Iasi
More>>>

MI 31.10 / 16:00 / Conferință
„Pe teren local – Scenarii pentru un urbanism creativ” cu Igor Kovačevič
@Biblioteca Nationala a Romaniei
More>>>

JOI 8.11 / 20:00 / No silence, please!
Cabinet der Dr. Caligari & Poetrip
@Czech Centre
More>>>

VI 9.11 / 20:00 / Spectacol
Solo for Lu
@ Cluj-Napoca
More>>>

SÂ 10.11 / 19:00 / Spectacol
Solo for Lu
@ Teatrul Național „Radu Stanca”, Sibiu
More>>>

LU 12.11 /20:00 / Documentary Mondays
Here…I mean there
@ Czech Centre
More>>>

JO 15.11.2012 – MA 15.01.2013 / Exhibition
Czechoslovak Film Posters
@ MNAC
More>>>

JO 15.11 / 17:00 / Film screening
Pearls of the deep
@ MNAC
More>>>

VI 16.11.2012 / 20:00 / Lecture
Pavel Rajčan about „Czechoslovac Film Poster”
@ Centrul Ceh
More>>>

LU 19.11 / 20:00 / Documentary Mondays
The Greatest Wish
@Czech Centre
More>>>

MA 20.11 / Tapestry exhibition
Iva Vodrážková: Elevation
@ Teatrul Evreiesc de Stat
More>>>

MA 20.11 / Reading
with Petr Kraal
@Cărturești
More>>>

MA 20.11 / Exhibition
The Silver Academy by Pavel Sterec
@ Transit
More>>>

JO 21.11 / 20:00 / No silence, please!
Maya Deren + Fierbințeanu
@Czech Centre
More>>>

JO 22.11 / 17:00 / Film screening
The Party and the Guests
@ MNAC
More>>>

JO 22.11 / 19:30 / DVD launching
Best of One World Romania 2012
@ Librăria Bastilia
More>>>

LU 26.11 /20:00 / DVD Launching
One World Romania
@Czech Centre
More>>>

JO 29.11 / 17:00 / Film screening
Valerie
@ MNAC
More>>>

LU 3.12 / 20:00 / Documentary Mondays
Turn off the lights
@Czech Centre
More>>>

JO 6.12 / 17:00 / Film screening
The Shop on the Main Street
@ MNAC
More>>>

DU 9.12 / Spectacol
Nunta lui Figaro
@Cluj
More>>>

LU 10.12 / 20:00 / Documentary Mondays
Citizen K.
@Czech Centre
More>>>

JO 13.12 / 17:00 / Film screening
Intimate lightning
@ MNAC
More>>>

LU 17.12 / 20:00 / Documentary Mondays
Zero Nil
@Czech Centre
More>>>

ARTMAP

Today at 19:00, Design de produs responsabil. Expoziție, proiecții și discuții.Today at 22:00, Bucharest
Today at 19:30, Avanpremieră Dokstation Music Documentary Film FestivalToday at 23:30, Bucharest
Tmrw at 10:00, Bucharest GreenSounds Festival 2017 → Sun. 20/08, Bucharest
Tmrw at 18:00, Grădina Cișmigiului și casele dimprejurTmrw at 20:00, Bucharest
Tmrw at 19:00, In Situ: Mircea Nicolae_artist talkTmrw at 22:00, Targu-Mures
Sat. 19/08, Cluster CUCA ◉ 2017 → Sun. 20/08, Sibiu
Sat. 19/08, Artwaves → Sat. 19/08, Bucharest
Sat. 19/08, Noi împotriva voastră → Sun. 20/08, Bucharest
Mon. 28/08, Filmul din mansardă → Mon. 28/08, Bucharest
Wed. 30/08, Cinema, mon amour – proiecție Kinedok → Thu. 31/08, Bucharest
Fri. 01/09, Short to the Point Filmfestival → Fri. 01/09, Bucharest
Sat. 02/09, George Enescu Festival → Sat. 02/09, Bucharest
Thu. 14/09, Dokstation Music Documentary Film Festival | 2nd Edition → Sun. 17/09, Bucharest
Thu. 21/09, Art Factory 2017 → Sun. 24/09, Bucharest
Fri. 22/09, Creative Fest 2017 | 22-24 Septembrie → Sun. 24/09, Bucharest
Thu. 19/10, Jozef Van Wissem live in Control → Thu. 19/10, Bucharest
Sat. 25/11, Black Lips live in Control → Sat. 25/11, Bucharest

You can still see

Mon. 14/08, Adriana Florea Băloiu I Jam in shoes → Mon. 21/08, Bucharest